Atlanta Dream

The Atlanta Dream play their home games at Philips Arena in downtown Atlanta, Georgia. The Dream are a WNBA team that began their first season in 2008 and reached the playoffs last year for the first time before being eliminating by the Detroit Shock. The Atlanta Dream have gotten off to a quick start this year and look to build upon last years success!



Atlanta Dream 2010 Roster

# Player Pos. Ht. Wt. Birth Date Exp College
2 Kelly Miller G 5-10 140 09/06/19 9 Georgia ‘01
5 Shalee Lehning G 5-9 140 10/27/86 R KansasState ’09
22 Armintie Price G-F 5-9 133 04/03/85 3 Mississippi ‘07
8 Iziane Castro Marques G 6-0 140 03/13/82 6 Brazil
9 Coco Miller G 5-9 140 09/06/19 9 Georgia ‘01
14 Erika De Souza F/C 6-5 190 03/09/82 3 Brazil
20 Sancho Lyttle F 6-4 175 09/20/83 4 Houston ’05
33 Yelena Leuchanka C 6-5 195 04/30/83 2 West Virginia ‘06
35 Angel McCoughtry G/F 6-1 160 09/10/86 R Louisville ‘09

HEAD COACH
Marynell Meadors (College – Middle Tennessee State)

ASSISTANT COACHES
Fred Williams (College – Boise State)
Sue Panek (College – Maryland)
Carol Ross (College – Mississippi)

STRENGTH-AND-CONDITIONING COACH
Kim Moseley (College – Southern Mississippi)

2010 ATLANTA DREAM SCHEDULE

May Opponent Time Local TV Nat TV Radio
Fri 21 vs Connecticut 7:00pm FSSO Live Access
Sun 23 @ New York 4:00pm
Fri 28 @ Phoenix 10:00pm
Sun 30 @ Los Angeles 8:00pm Live Access
June Opponent Time Local TV Nat TV Radio
Tue 01 @ Seattle 9:30pm ESPN2
Fri 04 vs Chicago 7:00pm FSSO Live Access
Sat 05 @ Washington 7:00pm
Fri 11 @ New York 7:30pm
Sun 13 vs San Antonio 3:00pm SPSO Live Access
Tue 15 @ Chicago
AllState Arena, Chicago, IL
8:00pm Live Access
Sat 19 @ Indiana 7:00pm
Wed 23 vs Tulsa 12:00pm SPSO Live Access
Sun 27 vs Los Angeles 3:00pm SPSO Live Access
Tue 29 vs Phoenix 7:00pm SSO-ATL
July Opponent Time Local TV Nat TV Radio
Thu 01 vs Minnesota 7:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access
Sat 03 vs Chicago 7:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access
Wed 07 vs Connecticut 7:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access
Wed 14 @ Minnesota 1:00pm
Fri 16 @ Indiana 7:00pm
Sat 17 @ Connecticut 7:00pm
Wed 21 @ Washington 11:30am
Sun 25 vs New York 3:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access
Tue 27 @ Tulsa 1:30pm
Fri 30 @ Connecticut 7:30pm
August Opponent Time Local TV Nat TV Radio
Sun 01 vs Indiana 3:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access
Tue 03 vs Washington 7:30pm ESPN2
Fri 06 @ Indiana 7:00pm
Tue 10 vs Seattle 7:00pm FSS-ATL
Fri 13 vs New York 7:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access
Sat 14 @ Chicago
AllState Arena, Chicago, IL
8:00pm Live Access
Tue 17 vs Chicago 7:00pm FSSO Live Access
Sun 22 vs Washington 3:00pm SSO-ATL Live Access

ATLANTA DREAM INFORMATION

225 Peachtree Street NE
Suite 2400, Peachtree Center
Atlanta, GA 30303
Tel: (877)977 – 7729
Fax: (678) 510-7489
MISCELLANEOUS
Season Ticket Information: (877)977 – 7729
Single-Game Ticket Info.: (800) 745-3000
Website: www.AtlantaDream.net
Conference: Eastern
Arena: Philips Arena (10,160)